"Dan katakanlah, 'Bekerjalah kamu, maka Allah akan melihat pekerjaanmu, begitu juga RasulNya dan orang-orang mukmin, dan kamu akan dikembalikan kepada (Allah) Yang Mengetahui yang ghaib dan yang nyata, lalu diberitakanNya kepada kamu apa yang telah kamu kerjakan.'"
[at-Taubah, 9:105]

Wednesday, March 28, 2012

I Believe !

When you’re searching for the light
And you see no hope in sight
Be sure and have no doubt
He’s always close to you
He’s the one who knows you best
He knows what’s in your heart

You’ll find your peace at last
If you just have faith in Him
A L L A H...
You’re always in our hearts and minds
Your name is mentioned every day
I’ll follow you no matter what
My biggest wish is to see you one day
I believe, I Believe, I Believe
Do you believe, oh do you believe?
Coz I believe
In a man who used to be
So full of love and harmony
He fought for peace and liberty
And never would he hurt anything
He was a mercy for mankind
A teacher till the end of time
No creature could be compared to him
So full of light and blessings
M U H A M M A D...
You’re always in our hearts and minds
Your name is mentioned every day
I’ll follow you no matter what
If God wills we’ll meet one day
Cause I Believe, I Believe, I Believe
Do you believe, oh do you believe?
If you lose your way
Believe in a better day
Trials will come
But surely they will fade away
If you just believe
What is plain to see
Just open your heart
And let His love flow through
I believe I believe, I believe I believe,I Believe I Believe
And now I feel my heart is at peace >.<
I believe I believe, I believe I believe !

*Just listen carefully with the song lyric, it's so meaningful. Am I right ?

Thank You for Reading and Liking =)

Sunday, March 25, 2012

Nursing Profession In Islam.

Just wanna shared something to whoever is reading my blog, thanks. A long time ago I never dreams that I would choose this profession as my jobs in the future, yes never in my life. As time goes by, maybe it already written by Allah. And soon I'm gonna end my 3 years nursing course, praise be to Allah.

Rufaidah the muslim women that I admired the most.Come lets read her story.

This short paper presents the history of Rufaidah, the first professional nurse in Islamic history. She lived at the time of the Prophet Muhammad (PBUH) in the 1st century AH/8th century CE. Her history illustrates all the attributes expected of a good nurse. She was kind and empathetic. She was a capable leader and organiser able to mobilise and get others to produce good work. 

She had clinical skills that she shared with the other nurses whom she trained and worked with. She did not confine her nursing to the clinical situation. She went out to the community and tried to solve the social problems that lead to disease. She was a public health nurse and a social worker. Rufaidah is an inspiration for the nursing profession in the Muslim world. 

Rufaidah bint Sa'ad, is recognized as the first Muslim nurse. Her full name was Rufaidat bint Sa'ad of the Bani Aslam tribe of the Khazraj tribal confederation in Madinah. She was born in Yathrib before the migration of the Prophet Muhammad (PBUH). She was among the first people in Madina to accept Islam and was one of the Ansar women who welcomed the Prophet on arrival in Madina. Rufaidah's father was a physician. She learned medical care by working as his assistant. When the Islamic state was well established in Madina, Rufaidah devoted herself to nursing the Muslim sick. In peace time she set up a tent outside the Prophet's mosque in Madina where she nursed the sick. 

During war she led groups of volunteer nurses who went to the battle-field and treated the casualties. She participated in the battles of Badr, Uhud, Khandaq, Khaibar, and others. Rufaidah's field hospital tent became very famous during the battles and the Prophet used to direct that the casualties be carried to her. 

At the battle of the trench (ghazwat al khandaq), Rufaidah set up her hospital tent at the battle-field. The Prophet Muhammad (PBUH) instructed that Sa'ad bin Ma'adh who had been injured in battle be moved to the tent. Rufaidah nursed him, carefully removed the arrow from his forearm and achieved hemostasis. The prophet visited Sa'ad in the hospital tent several times a day. Sa'ad was to die later at the battle of Bani Quraidhat.

Rufaidah had trained a group of women companions as nurses. When the Prophet's army was getting ready to go to the battle of Khaibar, Rufaidah and the group of volunteer nurses went to the Prophet Muhammad (PBUH). They asked him for permission "Oh messenger of Allah,we want to go out with you to the battle and treat the injured and help Muslims as much as we can". The Prophet gave them permission to go. The nurse volunteers did such a good job that the Prophet assigned a share of the booty to Rufaidah.Her share was equivalent to that of soldiers who had actually fought. This was in recognition of her medical and nursing work. 

Rufaidah's contribution was not confined only to nursing the injured. She was involved in social work in the community. She came to the assistance of every Muslim in need: the poor, the orphans, or the handicapped. She looked after the orphans, nursed them, and taught them. Rufaidah had a kind and empathetic personality that soothed the patients in addition to the medical care that she provided. The human touch is a very important aspect of nursing that is unfortunately being forgotten as the balance between the human touch and technology in nursing is increasingly tilted in favor of technology.

History has recorded names of women who worked with Rufaidah: Umm Ammara, Aminah, Umm Ayman, Safiyat, Umm Sulaim, and Hind. Other Muslim women who were famous as nurses were: Ku'ayibat, Amiinat bint Abi Qays al Ghifariyat, Umm 'Atiyyah al Ansariyat, and Nusaibat bint Ka'ab al Maziniyyat. 
by Prof Dr Omar Hasan Kasule, Sr. 

To whomever thinks that nursing profession as a dirty jobs or a doctor's handmaiden you're totally wrong. Thinks back, don't simply said the things that you done know. Yes, InshaAllah soon I am gonna be your nurse one day and InshaAllah I will nurse you as much as I can. Everyday I try to be a good nurse for you out there. Ameen.

Thank You for Reading and Liking =)

Friday, March 23, 2012



Yesterday was the announced of the SPM result. It have been about 4 years I had seated for this exam. Even thought my result were not so good like my younger sister but deeply inside my heart I'm proud of her. She told me via twitter (zaman dah maju kan ;p) She said that she felt sad because she got B+ in her awam and chemistry. And I replied you have to be grateful for this result and I'm a bit surprised with her awam. Lukis-lukis nih memang profesional dia lah. Bab warna-warna aku kot :p

'Haaa memang banyaklah kan ko nak mintak hadiah kat ayah and kakak-kakak kau nih, untunglah ada 3 orang kakak -,-'

By the way Ila bendett, Alhamdulillah for this osem result. Hmmm, ite belanja aiskrim yogurt kalau turun kl lah kan baru dapat makan,HAHA, gile kejam punya kakak ;p eh dah dapat lesen P kan.Amboi jauh merayap,emak yang cakap ;p

Thank You for Reading and Liking =)

Sunday, March 18, 2012

Sanah Helwah Sahabat.

This weekend I got 2 days cuti, so I tho wanna go back home but unfortunately my family was on a vacation to penang, memang sedih lah kan tak dapat ikut T__T cause I love traveling. Ya Allah depa p batu ferringhi lah, shopping beg kat situ sangat best kot. Melepas-melepas.

So, I just stayed at my hostel on this 2 days. Yesterday, was my friend birthday. As I got nothing to do yesterday (study sangatlah malas) so I send her a message, jom secret recipe (nasib ppum ada secret recipe).
So, we were celebrating together at secret recipe.

Sanah Helwah Reen aka Diva
Hehehe, aku tak tahu kenapa aku segan nak cakap tapi aku rasa memang aku jenis yang segan kot, haha gila perasan. Thank to Allah, cause He had pertemukan both of us in this course together struggling and going to finish this 3 years course. I'm very glad to know you, hahaha sangat diva you. Only this last sem we are not in the same group, kalau tak memang same-same lah pergi ward. Dengan yang ada bangun lambatnya kalau tak kau aku yang lambat, haha kelaka je bila pikir-pikir balik.
As time goes by we are now in LAST SEMESTER and soon going to finish this 3 year course. 

What ever people said about you, but I trusted and I know that you have such a nice heart and pure too.Hihi.
I hope that one fine day all of us together searching for the right pathway and together we enter the paradise of Allah, InsyaAllah Ameen.

Dah boleh mengundi dah reen, tua dah haiii :p nanti kite carik rumah sewa teres ye :)

Thank You for Reading and Liking =)

Thursday, March 15, 2012

Cause You Made Me, I am For You.


Nowadays, I just only played the nasheed songs whenever I started to touch my ipod's. Sorry to korean, japan, chinese and english songs I rarely or never played those songs anymore because its does not make me remember of Allah. *yup aku akui dulu aku selalu dengar lagu korea lah jepun lah. Alhamdulillah, I can fight or restraining myself from hear or play those songs.

Salam. Thank You for Reading and Liking =)

Tuesday, March 13, 2012

A Part Time Job.

A very hectic day's because of now I'm posting at the operation theater ( 8-5 ) quite interesting >.< No I'm not going to story about my posting life's.HAHA. But last Sunday *Sunday is my ONLY rest day but I did a part time job. 

My friend uncle's was conducted some wedding planned for he client so he asked for helped, so surely we can help you apok (he nickname). Memang superb the decoration for the pelamin set (merah putih)

Apok thanks for the threat >.< Arigatou-ne.

Thank You for Reading and Liking =)

Wednesday, March 07, 2012



Daripada Ibn Umar r.a, Rasulullah saw bersabda :

"Janganlah memperbanyakkan percakapan selain untuk berzikir kepada Allah swt, maka sesungguhnya banyak bercakap selain daripada berzikir kepada Allah swt itu adalah menyebabkan hati seseorang menjadi keras. Dan sesungguhnya sejauh-jauh manusia daripada Allah swt ialah mereka yang berhati keras"

Hadis Riwayat Imam At-Tirmizi

Thank You for Reading and Liking =)